iModCloudBOX R200

Compatible OS
Processor type
Interfaces
Graphics interfaces
Expansions
Storage
Device features
Serial ports
Processor speed
Switch features
I/O
Mount type

PRODUCT CATALOGUE

RACK 1U computer with Quad-core Intel Celeron N2930 1.83GHz (2.16GHz boost), 8GB DDR3, 250GB SSD, 2x 2,5" SATA2, 1x mSATA, 1x Mini PCI-e, 1xRS-232/422/485, 4x Gigabit LAN, 1x USB 3.0, 1x USB 2.0, SIM holder, VGA (option), GPIO (option), dodatkowy COM (option)

iModCloudBOX R200

RACK 1U computer with Quad-core Intel Celeron N2930 1.83GHz (2.16GHz boost), 8GB DDR3, 250GB SSD, 2x 2,5" SATA2, 1x mSATA, 1x Mini PCI-e, 1xRS-232/422/485, 4x Gigabit LAN, 1x USB 3.0, 1x USB 2.0, SIM holder, VGA (option), GPIO (option), dodatkowy COM (option)
iModCloudBOX R200 is an iModCloud software on the TECHBOX R200 Rack PC.

iModCloud allows you to manage groups of the NPE/iMod devices like a single unit. Due to an innovative interface the process of start-up and configuration of a system will be easy - anywhere you are via a Web browser. You update software and download new packages onto any number of devices with a single click.

imodcloud plansza

The iModCloud service provides the highest security level due to SSL certificates and encrypted VPN communication. You have total control of access to your devices - with iModCloud you can share selected units and whole networks according to your criteria. Each user account can be created in accordance with demands of a particular project.

iModCloud has a mobile, intuitive interface. You can view and control the whole process in your installation via any mobile device with a Web browser support.

imc umozliwia

  • register any number of the NPE/iMod devices
  • install and update firmware and packages on selected devices with just one click
  • manage and configure both individual units and whole groups
  • group the devices in the iModCloud service into separate VPNs
  • share selected devices or whole groups with selected users
  • run the NX Dynamics Web interface and dedicated NX Dynamics modules via iModCloud.

iModCloud Features:

Safety

All connections are encrypted with SSL certificates and they use encrypted VPN communication (the same level of security is used by financial institutions).

No installation

The service is ready to use without the need to buy dedicated hardware or software.

Quick start

In order to manage all the NPE/iMod units, you just need to register one unit using an intuitive registration panel.

Easy to use

Simple, user-friendly interface designed for mobile devices allows easy, trouble-free control of one unit or a whole group of devices.

Accessibility

iModCloud is a service available through a Web browser on any internet capable device.

Technical Support

TECHBASE offers full technical support for Clients using the iModCloud service.

Development

iModCloud offers constant access to the latest solutions - new functionalities are constantly added and regularly updated.

Planned Functionalities:

Configuration

iModCloud as a service for building one configuration for a set of NPE/iMod devices - each device will receive a part of the configuration automatically.

Visualizations

iModCloud as a service for running your own visualisation for a groups of devices (and connected hardware modules/sensors) using NX Dynamics and PHP templates.

Data Storage

iModCloud as a service for collecting and managing data from the iMod platform.
TECHBOX X200 RACK computer is perfect for projects, where low power usage and reliability is is the most important aspect.

The TECHBOX X200 series is based on an energy-efficient 1,83 GHz (2,13GHz boost) Intel Celeron processor. This Quad-core processor with four threads guarantees efficient operation of the unit at a minimum power consumption.
Related products Collapse
Negotiate
Product card
Industrial computer NPE 9500 with iMod Software, Cortex-A53 4x1.2GHz, 1024 MB Ram, 4096 MB Flash, Linux 4.4, RTC, 240 byte SRAM, Watch Dog Timer, 1 x RJ-45 10/100 Mbps, 2 x RS-232(3 pins)/ 2 x RS-485(2 pins) 4 x DI, 4 x DO, 4 x DI/DO(configurable), 4 x AI, 1 x 1-Wire, 1 x HDMI, 1 x USB 2.0, 1 x SIM CARD slot, Telemetry Module, LTE, Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, GPS, Zigbee, embedded box, serial server, IoT, iMod, GPIO, Modbus, MQTT, SNMP
Negotiate
Product card
NPE X500 - Industrial IoT Gateway Computer, Quad-core Cortex A53 1.2 GHz or ARM11 700MHz, 512/1024 MB Ram, 4 GB Flash, Linux 4.4+, RTC, WatchDog, Ethernet, 2 x RS-232 / 2 x RS-485, 4 x DI, 4 x DO, 4 x DIO/GPIO, 4 x AI, OneWire, CAN, HDMI, USB 2.0, SIM CARD slot, GPRS/3G/LTE modem options, Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, GPS, Zigbee, IoT Gateway
Negotiate
Product card
Industrial computer NPE X500 Plus, ARM11, 700MHz, 512 MB Ram, 4096 MB Flash, Linux 3.6, RTC, 240 byte SRAM, Watch Dog Timer, 1 x RJ-45 10/100 Mbps, 3 x RS-232 / 2 x RS-485, 4 x DI, 4 x DO, 2 x AI, 1 x 1-Wire, 1 x USB 2.0, 1 x SIM CARD slot, LTE, M-Bus, Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, GPS, Zigbee, IoT
Negotiate
Product card
Industrial computer NPE X500 Plus with iMod software, Telemetry Module, ARM11, 700MHz, 512 MB Ram, 4096 MB Flash, Linux 3.6, RTC, 240 byte SRAM, Watch Dog Timer, 1 x RJ-45 10/100 Mbps, 3 x RS-232 / 2 x RS-485, 4 x DI, 4 x DO, 2 x AI, 1 x 1-Wire, 1 x USB 2.0, 1 x SIM CARD slot, LTE, M-Bus, Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, GPS, Zigbee, embedded computer, serial server, IoT, iMod, GPIO, Modbus, MQTT, SNMP
Negotiate
Product card
Industrial computer NPE X500 with iMod Software, Telemetry Module, ARM11, 700MHz, 512 MB Ram, 4096 MB Flash, Linux 3.6, RTC, 240 byte SRAM, Watch Dog Timer, 1 x RJ-45 10/100 Mbps, 2 x RS-232(3 pins)/ 2 x RS-485(2 pins) 4 x DI, 4 x DO, 4 x DI/DO(configurable), 4 x AI, 1 x 1-Wire, 1 x CAN, 1 x HDMI, 1 x USB 2.0, 1 x SIM CARD slot, LTE, Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, GPS, Zigbee, embedded computer, serial server, IoT, iMod, GPIO, Modbus, MQTT, SNMP
Negotiate
Product card
Industrial computer NPE 9500, ARM11 700MHz or Quad-core Cortex A53 1.2 GHz, 512/1024 MB Ram, 4096 MB Flash, Linux 4.4+, RTC, 240 byte SRAM, Watch Dog Timer, 1 x RJ-45 10/100 Mbps, 2 x RS-232(3 pins)/ 2 x RS-485(2 pins) 4 x DI, 4 x DO, 4 x DI/DO(configurable), 4 x AI, 1 x 1-Wire, 1 x HDMI, 1 x USB 2.0, 1 x SIM CARD slot, LTE, Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, GPS, Zigbee, IoT
Similar products
iMod Software on RACK 1U computer with Quad-core Intel Celeron N2930 1.83GHz (2.16GHz boost), up to 8GB DDR3, 2x 2,5" SATA2, 1x mSATA, 1x Mini PCI-e, 1xRS-232/422/485, 4x Gigabit LAN, 1x USB 3.0, 1x USB 2.0, SIM holder, VGA (option), GPIO (option), dodatkowy COM (option), box, IoT, iMod, Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, modem, GPS, Modbus, MQTT, SNMP
iMod Software on RACK 1U computer with Quad-core Intel Celeron N2930 1.83GHz (2....
Product features

iModBOX R200

Compatible OS
Processor type
Interfaces
Graphics interfaces
Expansions
Storage
Wireless communication
Device features
Device type
Serial ports
Processor speed
Switch features
I/O
Module type
Mount type
GPS
6.4" LCD Panel PC, rack mount, CPU AMD LX700, 500MHz, 2x 100base-TX RJ-45, 2x USB
6.4" LCD Panel PC, rack mount, CPU AMD LX700, 500MHz, 2x 100base-TX RJ-45, 2x US...
Product features

PPC-3264

Screen size
Interfaces
Panel type
Device features
Processor speed
Network interfaces
Processor type
Other
Switch features
Mount type
Converter type
USB ports
Industrial Ethernet to fiber media converter with 1 100Base-FX port, single mode, full duplex, FC/SC/ST connector, 2 10/100Base-T(X) ports, RJ45 connector, DIN-Rail, wall mounting or rack mounting through bracket, work temperature -40 to 85 C, ethernet converter
Industrial Ethernet to fiber media converter with 1 100Base-FX port, single mode...
Product features

KOM300F-S

Interfaces
Network interfaces
Network connector
Converter type
Optic fiber types
Device features
Accessory type
Switch features
Mount type
19" Rack Mounting Kit, other accessory, PLC
19" Rack Mounting Kit, other accessory, PLC...
Product features

HK-700

Screen size
Other
Accessory type
Mount type
Industrial Ethernet to fiber media converter with 1 100Base-FX port, multi mode, full duplex, FC/SC/ST connector, 2 10/100Base-T(X) ports, RJ45 connector, DIN-Rail, wall mounting or rack mounting through bracket, WT-40+85, ethernet converter
Industrial Ethernet to fiber media converter with 1 100Base-FX port, multi mode,...
Product features

KOM300F-M

Interfaces
Network interfaces
Network connector
Converter type
Other
Optic fiber types
Device features
Accessory type
Switch features
Mount type
19" Rack Mounting Kit 3U for W-8XXX, I-8XXX, I-87K4/5/8/9, iW-8XXX and iW-87K4/5/8/9, other accessory, PLC
19" Rack Mounting Kit 3U for W-8XXX, I-8XXX, I-87K4/5/8/9, iW-8XXX and iW-87K4/5...
Product features

RK-3UD-R

Screen size
Other
Accessory type
Mount type
19" Rack Mounting Kit 3U for W-87XX, I-88XX, I-87K8/9, iW-88XX and iW-87K9 (7 slots only), other accessory, PLC
19" Rack Mounting Kit 3U for W-87XX, I-88XX, I-87K8/9, iW-88XX and iW-87K9 (7 sl...
Product features

RK-3UD-L

Screen size
Other
Accessory type
Mount type
Managed industrial Ethernet switch with 24x 10/100Base-T(X) ports, RJ45 connector, rack mounting, , WT-40+85 C, fanless, 24DC
Managed industrial Ethernet switch with 24x 10/100Base-T(X) ports, RJ45 connecto...
Product features

SICOM2024M-24T

Interfaces
Ethernet device type
Network interfaces
Network connector
Other
Switch features
Number of network ports
Accessory type
Mount type
Multi-serial to optical fiber terminal with 2x of fiber ports, multi mode, FC/SC/ST connector, 8x RS232 serial ports, 4x RS422/485 serial ports, rack mounting, 100Base-FX
Multi-serial to optical fiber terminal with 2x of fiber ports, multi mode, FC/SC...
Product features

KODT2200B-2M

Interfaces
Serial ports
Ethernet device type
Network interfaces
Network connector
Accessory type
Switch features
Mount type
Multi-serial to optical fiber terminal with 4 x fiber ports, multi mode, FC/SC/ST connector, 8x RS232 serial ports, 4 RS422/485 serial ports, rack mounting, 100Base-FX
Multi-serial to optical fiber terminal with 4 x fiber ports, multi mode, FC/SC/S...
Product features

KODT2200B-4M

Interfaces
Serial ports
Ethernet device type
Network interfaces
Network connector
Accessory type
Switch features
Mount type
Managed industrial Ethernet switch with 1x 100Base-FX ports, single mode, FC/SC/ST connector, 24x 10/100Base-T(X) ports, RJ45 connector, rack mounting, , WT-40+85 C, fanless
Managed industrial Ethernet switch with 1x 100Base-FX ports, single mode, FC/SC/...
Product features

SICOM2024M-1S-24T

Interfaces
Ethernet device type
Network interfaces
Network connector
Other
Number of network ports
Accessory type
Switch features
Mount type
Managed industrial Ethernet switch with 16x 10/100Base-T(X) ports, RJ45 connector, rack mounting, , WT-40+85 C, fanless
Managed industrial Ethernet switch with 16x 10/100Base-T(X) ports, RJ45 connecto...
Product features

SICOM2024M-16T

Interfaces
Ethernet device type
Network interfaces
Network connector
Other
Switch features
Number of network ports
Accessory type
Mount type
Managed industrial Ethernet switch with 1x 100Base-FX ports, multi mode, FC/SC/ST connector, 16x 10/100Base-T(X) ports, RJ45 connector, rack mounting, , WT-40+85 C, fanless
Managed industrial Ethernet switch with 1x 100Base-FX ports, multi mode, FC/SC/S...
Product features

SICOM2024M-1M-16T

Interfaces
Ethernet device type
Network interfaces
Network connector
Other
Number of network ports
Accessory type
Switch features
Mount type
Managed industrial Ethernet switch with 1x 100Base-FX ports, single mode, FC/SC/ST connector, 16x 10/100Base-T(X) ports, RJ45 connector, rack mounting, , WT-40+85 C, fanless
Managed industrial Ethernet switch with 1x 100Base-FX ports, single mode, FC/SC/...
Product features

SICOM2024M-1S-16T

Interfaces
Ethernet device type
Network interfaces
Network connector
Other
Number of network ports
Accessory type
Switch features
Mount type
Managed industrial Ethernet switch with 1x 100Base-FX ports, multi mode, FC/SC/ST connector, 24x 10/100Base-T(X) ports, RJ45 connector, rack mounting, , WT-40+85 C, fanless
Managed industrial Ethernet switch with 1x 100Base-FX ports, multi mode, FC/SC/S...
Product features

SICOM2024M-1M-24T

Interfaces
Ethernet device type
Network interfaces
Network connector
Other
Number of network ports
Accessory type
Switch features
Mount type
RACK 1U computer with Quad-core Intel Celeron N2930 1.83GHz (2.16GHz boost), 8GB DDR3, 250GB SSD, 2x 2,5" SATA2, 1x mSATA, 1x Mini PCI-e, 1xRS-232/422/485, 4x Gigabit LAN, 1x USB 3.0, 1x USB 2.0, SIM holder, VGA (option), GPIO (option), dodatkowy COM (option)
RACK 1U computer with Quad-core Intel Celeron N2930 1.83GHz (2.16GHz boost), 8GB...
Product features

TECHBOX R200

Compatible OS
Processor type
Interfaces
Graphics interfaces
Expansions
Storage
Device features
Serial ports
Processor speed
Switch features
I/O
Mount type